SolicitationPosted Mar 3, 2026·Responses due Mar 13, 2026

CONVERTER,SIGNAL DA

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334290
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRPA126QZA74
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
7G20
Place
Not stated
Contact
Telephone: 2157376824 (NICHOLAS.POPLAWSKI@DLA.MIL)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRPA126QZA74 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Mar 3, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • May 5, 2026
    Award Notice
    Symetrics Industries, LLC · $638K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

CONTACT INFORMATION|4|APBC.20|YNT|215-559-1610|Nicholas.Poplawski@dla.mil| ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|||X|TBD||||| FMS DELIVERY AND SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS|3|X|PINK5453106895 TAC Code: P090 / FMS Case: IN P SAY PSPH2451196243 TAC Code: P62B / FMS Case: SP-P-SDE|PINK5453106895 N52 Code: N52212.30 PSPH2451196243 N52 Code: N52212.RM & N52212.43| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|Invoice and Receiving Report (combo)|N/A|TBD|SPRPA1|TBD|TBD… (show all)

|See Schedule|TBD|N/A|N/A|TBD|N/A|N/A|N/A|N/A|N/A| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|| VALUE ENGINEERING (JUN 2020)|3|||| INTEGRITY OF UNIT PRICES (NOV 2021)|1|| EQUAL OPPORTUNITY FOR VETERANS (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| SMALL BUSINESS SUBCONTRACTING PLAN (DEV 2026-O0037)(FEB 2026)|4||||| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| ESTIMATE OF PERCENTAGE OF RECOVERED MATERIAL CONTENT FOR EPA DESIGNATED PRODUCTS (MAY 2008))|1|| SECURITY PROHIBITIONS AND EXCLUSIONS (CLASS DEVIATION 2026-O0025)(FEB 2026)|7|||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)(FEB 2026))|13|||||||||||||| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| COST ACCOUNTING STANDARD NOTICES AND CERTIFICATION (DEV 2026-O0006)(FEB 2026)|1|| INSTRUCTIONS TO OFFERORS--COMPETITIVE ACQUISITION (NOV 2021)|2||| FACSIMILE PROPOSALS (OCT 1997)|1|215-737-7149| REQUIREMENTS FOR SUBMISSION OF PROPOSALS VIA ELECTRONIC MEDIA (JAN 2018)|1|Electronic Mail| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||X| No drawings are available for this Request for Quotation. This solicitation is released under Emergency Acquistion Flexibilities. This is a Critical Application Item (CAI). This solicitation includes procurement note L09 Reverse Auction (Oct 2016) from DLAD 15.407-90. The Government may conduct a reverse auction. The following is included in section M of this solicitation: The Government will consider all responsible offerors/quotors for award. The Government will evaluate offerors/quotors based on price, delivery timeframe, and past performance. All evaluation factors other than cost or price, when combined, are approximately equal to cost or price. \

Who won similar work

17 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA), same product/service code (PSC) 7G20.

Single-winner award sizes (17): middle half $1.0M to $3.7M, median $1.5M; range $523K to $15.1M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Sierra Nevada Company5$17.3MJul 17, 2026
MNEMONICS INC2$7.5MJun 2, 2026
RAYTHEON COMPANY · $RTX · $68.9B1$15.1MAug 26, 2026
ARGON ST, INC.1$7.9MJul 22, 2026
CTC ENTERPRISE VENTURES CORP1$1.8MNov 20, 2025
SCI TECHNOLOGY, INC · $SANM · $8.9B1$1.7MMay 4, 2026
valkyrie enterprises llc1$1.4MMar 11, 2026
RODELCO ELECTRONICS CORP1$1.2MJun 3, 2026
IRF - INTELLIGENT RF SOLUTIONS, LLC1$1.1MJan 16, 2026
Moog Military Aircraft LLC1$1.0MMay 4, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $RTX reported $68.9B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 17 past awards, $1.5M, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $SANM reported $8.9B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 17 past awards, $1.5M, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $386K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 4 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.