SolicitationPosted Jan 23, 2026·Responses due Jan 30, 2026

58--MONITOR,AUDIO FREQU

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334290
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRPA125REJ04
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
7G20
Place
Not stated
Contact
Telephone: 2157374377 (GREGORY.KOCH@DLA.MIL)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRPA125REJ04 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Aug 21, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 23, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Sep 8, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 23, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jan 23, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • May 4, 2026
    Award Notice
    SCI TECHNOLOGY, INC · $1.7M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| TIME OF DELIVERY (JUNE 1997)|20|0001AA|13 each|365 days|||||||||||||||||| STOP-WORK ORDER (AUG 1989)|1|| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|TBD||TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD|TBD||||||||| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|| VALUE ENGINEERING (JUN 2020)|3|||| INTEGRITY OF UNIT PRICES (NOV 2021)|1|| EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (JUN 2020)|2||| TRANSPORTATION OF SUPPLIES BY SEA (OCT 2024)|2||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENT… (show all)

S PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| LIMITATION OF LIABILITY--HIGH-VALUE ITEMS (FEB 1997)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (OCT 2024)|13|||||||||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM (FEB 2024)|1|| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (MAR 2025)(DEVIATION 2025-O0003 AND 2025-O0004))|12|334290|800||||||||||| FACSIMILE PROPOSALS (OCT 1997)|1|| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||X| THIS IS A CRITICAL APPLICATION ITEM (CAI). 1. SCOPE 1.1 Articles to be furnished hereunder shall be repaired, tested andinspected in accordance with the terms and conditions specified in theRequirements Section of this document. 1.2 Unless expressly provided for elsewhere in this clause, equipment suchas fixtures, jigs, dies, patterns, mylars, special tooling, test equipment, orany other manufacturing aid required for the manufacture and/or testing of the subject item(s) will not be provided by the Government or any other source and is the sole responsibility of the contractor. The foregoing applies notwithstanding any reference to such equipment or the furnishing thereof that may be contained in any drawing or referenced specification. 1.3 The use of MIL-W-81381 wire in any item to be delivered under this procurement is prohibited. The foregoing prohibition applies notwithstanding any reference to MIL-W-81381 wire that may be made in any of the drawings or specifications for this procurement. SAE-AS22759 series wire shall be used in lieu of MIL-W-81381 wire, in any place where MIL-W-81381 wire is cited in this procurement. Any questions concerning this requirement should be directed to the Procuring Contracting Officer. 1.4 If MIL-STD-454 is referenced in the drawings or in the specification,the contractor is expected to show compliance with IPC/EIAJ-STD-001C Personnel performing tasks in accordance with IPC/EIAJ-STD-001C shall be trained and certified as requried by IPC/EIAJ-STD-001C paragraph 5.1.4. 2. APPLICABLE DOCUMENTS - NOT APPLICABLE 3. REQUIREMENTS 3.1 Items coated with yellow paint shall be totally stripped of yellow paint and repainted with white coating systems as follows: 3.1.1 Primary System a. Pretreatment, for steel only, shall be MIL-C-10578. Pretreatment for aluminum is not authorized. b. Primer shall be epoxy coating MIL-P-53022 Type II (VOC 340 G/L), available from: 1. Sherman Williams, (312) 821-3434 P/N E90WY14/V93VY9 2. PPG (216) 671-0056 P/N W423305 3. Niles (800) 253-7389 P/N 3580 c. If above materials are not available, the following materials are authorized for use: 1. Epoxy coating MIL-P-5302 Type II (VOC 420 G/L). Where permitted by local environmental regulations. 2. Epoxy, water reducible, shall be MIL-P-5303 (VOC 340 G/L). 3. Topcoat Primer-Polyurethane shall be MIL-C-85285, Type II (VOC 340 G/L) color number 17925 CF FED-STD-595. d. All removed yellow paint should be treated as if it contains lead and chromates and proper safety and disposal procedures shall be adhered to. 4. QUALITY ASSURANCE PROVISIONS - NOT APPLICABLE. 5. PACKAGING- MIL-STD 2073 PACKAGING APPLIES AS FOUND ELSEWHERE IN THE SCHEDULE 6. NOTES - NOT APPLICABLE

Who won similar work

17 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA), same product/service code (PSC) 7G20.

Single-winner award sizes (17): middle half $1.0M to $3.7M, median $1.4M; range $523K to $15.1M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Sierra Nevada Company5$17.3MJul 17, 2026
MNEMONICS INC2$7.5MJun 2, 2026
RAYTHEON COMPANY · $RTX · $68.9B1$15.1MAug 26, 2026
ARGON ST, INC.1$7.9MJul 22, 2026
CTC ENTERPRISE VENTURES CORP1$1.8MNov 20, 2025
valkyrie enterprises llc1$1.4MMar 11, 2026
RODELCO ELECTRONICS CORP1$1.2MJun 3, 2026
IRF - INTELLIGENT RF SOLUTIONS, LLC · $APH · $12.6B1$1.1MJan 16, 2026
Moog Military Aircraft LLC1$1.0MMay 4, 2026
Symetrics Industries, LLC1$638KMay 5, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $RTX reported $68.9B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 17 past awards, $1.4M, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $APH reported $12.6B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 17 past awards, $1.4M, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $386K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 4 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.