Sources SoughtPosted Jul 30, 2026·Responses due Aug 5, 2026

12 Months of B and W Maintenance on Production Devices (POP 10/1/26-9/30/27) PLUS 4 1-Year Options

Defense Logistics Agency · DCSO-P NEW CUMBERLAND

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
811210
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SP7000-26-RFI-1019
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
J074
Place
Not stated
Contact
Natalie Morris (natalie.morris@dla.mil)
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SP7000-26-RFI-1019 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jul 17, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Jul 30, 2026 · this notice
    Sources Sought
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 3, 2026 to Feb 1, 2027, middle of the range Nov 16, 2026.
Measured from 2442 past early notices at Defense Logistics Agency that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 17, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

This is a Request for Information (RFI) only and in no way obligates the Government in an award of any contract. Any information submitted in response to this RFI is strictly voluntary. This RFI is issued for the purpose of determining market interest, feasibility, and capability of sources. There is no solicitation package available. DLA Contracting Services Office seeks to identify interested sources from industry for the establishment of a Firm Fixed Price (FFP) contract to maintain existing commercial monochromatic (B and W) toner equipment manufactured by Xerox Inc. Equipment maintenance … (show all)

requirements are based on model type for NY, PA, D.C., VA, NC, SC, GA and FL. Period of Performance: Base Maintenance Period (issued subject to funds availability): 10/01/2026 ? 09/30/2027 Option Period 1: 10/01/2027 ? 09/30/2028 Option Period 2: 10/01/2028 ? 09/30/2029 Option Period 3: 10/01/2029 ? 09/30/2030 Option Period 4: 10/01/2030 ? 09/30/2031

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Defense Logistics Agency), same NAICS 811210.

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $44K to $188K, median $71K; range $20K to $250K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
FIRE AND RESCUE PRODUCTS OF HARRISBURG, LLC1$250KAug 25, 2025
STEPHENSON EQUIPMENT INC1$227KAug 25, 2025
G. T. Michelli Co., LLC1$72KSep 3, 2026
BUFFALOE LOGISTICS, INC1$70KFeb 18, 2025
UNIVERSALTRADES, LLC1$35KDec 11, 2025
CE SOLUTION PLUS CORP.1$20KSep 3, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.