SolicitationPosted Dec 15, 2025·Responses due Jan 9, 2026

Emergency Governor Evaluation for the Bureau of In

Interior (all) · IBC ACQ SVCS DIRECTORATE (00004)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541330
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140D0426Q0038
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
R425
Place
Not stated
Contact
Boyd, David (DAVID_BOYD@IBC.DOI.GOV)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140D0426Q0038 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Dec 15, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Dec 15, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Mar 9, 2026
    Award Notice
    EN ENGINEERING, L.L.C. · $109K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The Bureau of Indian Affairs (BIA), Colorado River-Electrical Services (CR-ES) must ensure the safe, reliable, and consistent operation of the Headgate Rock, Hydro Electric Generation Station (HGR-EGS).

Who won similar work

12 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (IBC ACQ SVCS DIRECTORATE (00004)), same NAICS 541330.

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $106K to $236K, median $187K; range $82K to $247K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AE WORKS LTD6$1.0MSep 17, 2026
HDR ENVIRONMENTAL, OPERATIONS AND CONSTRUCTION, INC.1– + 1 sharedSep 26, 2025
JACOBS GOVERNMENT SERVICES COMPANY1– + 1 sharedSep 26, 2025
LEIDOS, INC. · $LDOS · $15.3B1– + 1 sharedSep 26, 2025
STANTEC GS INC.1– + 1 sharedSep 26, 2025
TETRA TECH, INC. · $TTEK · $4.5B1– + 1 sharedSep 26, 2025
VERSAR, INC.1– + 1 sharedSep 26, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $LDOS reported $15.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 6 past awards, $187K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $TTEK reported $4.5B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 6 past awards, $187K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 7 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • $246K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Natural Resources, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 149 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 2 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.