Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Mar 10, 2026·Original deadline passed (Mar 18). See latest amendment for current deadline.

63--DETECTOR,LIGHT INTE

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
335311
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE4A726T068X
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
63
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE4A726T068X in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Mar 10, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Mar 19, 2026
    Award Notice
    PHOENIX TRADING INC. · $40K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 6350121894043 DETECTOR,LIGHT INTE: Line 0001 Qty 17 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0171 DAYS ADO Approved sources are 3B518 X55630100007; 72582 X55630100007; C2293 3.5122; C2293 FL/SS7510/35MIL; D8266 8495590045; D8266 X55630100007; D8266 X599002-743880/32 POS.ITEM 20; D8266 XPG0268100088; D9448 351-002-432700-000-0; D9448 611040-002700-000-0; D9448 H52FLSS7510-35MIL; D9695 389847011; F0579 FR-98760473002. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specificat… (show all)

ions, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

34 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA AVIATION), same product/service code (PSC) 63 and NAICS 335311.

Single-winner award sizes (32): middle half $39K to $350K, median $217K; range $28K to $8.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AIRBORNE OUTFITTERS LLC3$1.9MNov 24, 2025
LESLIE CONTROLS, INC.2$290KDec 10, 2025
CONNECTICUT VALLEY INDUSTRIES, LLC2$75KJul 31, 2025
HC SERVICES INC1$8.7MOct 5, 2026
CRAFTMASTER HARDWARE LLC1$735KMar 31, 2025
BARBARA TECHNOLOGIES CORP1$350KMay 11, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC1$350KJul 16, 2026
INDEPENDENT HARDWARE INC1$350KDec 30, 2025
HOSE-MCCANN TELEPHONE CO, INC1$350KJan 6, 2026
S&G TRADING, LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY1$350KApr 22, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.