Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 2, 2026·Responses due Sep 16, 2026

Brookville Lake Dam Road Crack Fill and Seal

Army Corps of Engineers · W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
237310
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912QR26QA106
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Z2KA
Place
Brookville, IN, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912QR26QA106 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 2, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Sep 2, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 15, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 15, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 30, 2026 to Nov 1, 2026, middle of the range Oct 13, 2026.
Measured from 46 past solicitations at Dept of the Army with NAICS 237310 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 2, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

36 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Corps of Engineers), same product/service code (PSC) Z2KA.

Single-winner award sizes (36): middle half $2.2M to $16.5M, median $5.8M; range $42K to $1.1B.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Alltech Engineering Corp3$22.1MMay 16, 2025
C. J. MAHAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY2$572.0MFeb 13, 2026
MCMILLEN, INC.2$56.7MAug 14, 2026
BARNARD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY1$1.1BApr 17, 2025
HSG Park Joint Venture 2, LLC1$25.7MNov 4, 2024
DUBUQUE BARGE AND FLEETING SERVICE CO Dubuque IA 52001 USA1$24.8MJun 4, 2025
JR MERIT, INC.1$20.4MSep 26, 2025
BCI CONSTRUCTION USA, INC.1$20.1MJun 5, 2026
NORTHBANK CIVIL AND MARINE, INC.1$19.9MNov 21, 2025
Syblon-Reid Co. Folsom CA 95630 USA1$15.3MJun 5, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.