Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 8, 2026·Original deadline passed (Jul 23). See latest amendment for current deadline.

53--CLAMP,LOOP

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332439
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7LX26U8555
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
53
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7LX26U8555 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 8, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Aug 20, 2026
    Award Notice
    PERCIPIENT MANUFACTURING, LLC · $350K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 5340004615573 CLAMP,LOOP: Line 0001 Qty 879 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0155 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 4. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 131. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in… (show all)

this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Digitized drawings and Military Specifications and Standards may be retrieved, or ordered, electronically. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

65 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 53 and NAICS 332439.

Single-winner award sizes (57): middle half $71K to $350K, median $250K; range $23K to $350K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
MM REIF LTD5$1.6MJul 2, 2026
HC MERCHANDISERS, INC.5$547KDec 19, 2025
PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC · $HEI · $5.2B4$1.4MAug 25, 2026
ATF Aerospace, LLC4$1.1M + 1 sharedSep 1, 2026
PERCIPIENT MANUFACTURING, LLC3$1.1MSep 10, 2026
TGC Group Teknoloji Limited Sirketi3$700K + 1 sharedJun 17, 2026
DYNAFLEX PRODUCTS2$600KNov 20, 2025
AIRGLAS, INC.2$600KAug 4, 2026
Central Power Systems & Services, LLC2$600KAug 11, 2026
AERO-GLEN INTERNATIONAL LLC2$386KJul 9, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $HEI reported $5.2B revenue (12 months to Jul 31, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 57 past awards, $250K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 23, 2026LIBERTY COMPONENTS INC$350K53--CLAMP,LOOPNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 10, 2026PERCIPIENT MANUFACTURING, LLC$350K53--CLAMP,LOOPNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 9, 2026CAVANAUGH GOVERNMENT GROUP, LLC$350K53--CLAMP,LOOPNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 2, 2026FBC ENTERPRISES LLC$28K53--TRACK,SLIDING DOORNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 1, 2026ATF Aerospace, LLC$350K (shared ceiling)53--CLAMP,LOOPShared multiple-award ceiling, not one company's win (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 1, 2026RUTA SUPPLIES INC$350K (shared ceiling)53--CLAMP,LOOPShared multiple-award ceiling, not one company's win (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 25, 2026PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC$350K53--CASTER,SWIVELMateriality: <0.01% of $HEI revenue (Low) SEC
  • Aug 18, 2026ATF Aerospace, LLC$350K53--CLAMP,LOOPNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 18, 2026ATF Aerospace, LLC$350K53--CLAMP,LOOPNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 13, 2026DEFENSE SUPPORT SERVICES, INC.$350K53--CLAMP,LOOPNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.