Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jun 17, 2026·Original deadline passed (Jul 2). See latest amendment for current deadline.

53--O-RING

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332618
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7M126U3797
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
53
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M126U3797 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 17, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Aug 28, 2026
    Award Notice
    A & G INDUSTRIES, INC. · $350K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 5331005540990 O-RING: Line 0001 Qty 273 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0140 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 4. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 40. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this… (show all)

notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Digitized drawings and Military Specifications and Standards may be retrieved, or ordered, electronically. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

73 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 53 and NAICS 332618.

Single-winner award sizes (65): middle half $50K to $350K, median $250K; range $26K to $350K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
RUTA SUPPLIES INC14$3.7M + 1 sharedJun 9, 2026
DBR INDUSTRIES, INC.9$1.1M + 1 sharedSep 3, 2026
PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC · $HEI · $5.2B6$763KJan 20, 2026
CAVANAUGH GOVERNMENT GROUP, LLC4$1.1MSep 1, 2026
OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC4$408K + 1 sharedAug 10, 2026
BLADE INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS INC3$733KMay 26, 2026
Essential Elements Corporation2$600KMay 21, 2026
Central Power Systems & Services, LLC2$500KSep 3, 2025
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC2$350K + 1 sharedAug 17, 2026
FREIGHTLINER OF SAVANNAH, INC.2$250K + 1 sharedSep 3, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $HEI reported $5.2B revenue (12 months to Jul 31, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 65 past awards, $250K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 3, 2026DBR INDUSTRIES, INC.$350K (shared ceiling)53--O-RINGShared multiple-award ceiling, not one company's win (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 3, 2026FREIGHTLINER OF SAVANNAH, INC.$350K (shared ceiling)53--PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADEDShared multiple-award ceiling, not one company's win (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 1, 2026ARKWIN INDUSTRIES, INC.$46K53--O-RINGMateriality: <0.01% of $TDG revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 1, 2026CAVANAUGH GOVERNMENT GROUP, LLC$350K53--PIN,HOLLOWNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 25, 2026SUPPLYCORE LLC$350K53--O-RINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 17, 2026KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC$350K53--O-RINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 12, 2026DBR INDUSTRIES, INC.$350K53--O-RINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 10, 2026OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC$350K53--PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADEDNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 8, 2026ARTEX TRUCK CENTER INC$350K53--O-RINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 9, 2026RUTA SUPPLIES INC$350K53--PIN,STRAIGHT,HEADEDNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.