Pre-solicitationPosted Mar 26, 2026·Responses due Jun 11, 2026

P--Demolition Multiple Award Contract (Demo-MAC)

Interior (all) · BUREAU OF INDIAN AFFAIRS

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
238910
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140A1626R0011
Set-aside
Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise
PSC
P400
Place
Not stated
Contact
Kidd, Jessica (jessica.kidd@bia.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140A1626R0011 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Mar 26, 2026 · this notice
    Pre-solicitation
Solicitation
  • Jun 5, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 5, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 10, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 16, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 23, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 2, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 15, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 28, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 30, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Apr 10, 2026 to Jul 2, 2026, middle of the range May 5, 2026.
Measured from 35 past early notices at Bureau of Indian Affairs that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Mar 26, 2026).
Responses are due Jun 11, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

Demolition Multiple Award Contract (Demo-MAC)

Who won similar work

24 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Interior (all)), same product/service code (PSC) P400.

Single-winner award sizes (24): middle half $26K to $380K, median $63K; range $7K to $1.1M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
EAGLE DEMOLITION & ENVIRONMENTAL INC2$168KSep 4, 2026
ALASKA DEMOLITION LLC1$1.1MFeb 4, 2025
GUARDIAN CONSTRUCTION, INC.1$1.0MNov 24, 2025
AHTNA GLOBAL LLC1$748KSep 2, 2026
JUDD BUICK CONSTRUCTION, INC.1$745KJul 24, 2025
ALLIANCE STEEL CONSTRUCTION, INC.1$456KSep 4, 2025
Apex Abatement and Demolition LLC1$382KSep 25, 2025
APPALACHIAN VENTURES LLC1$379KMay 5, 2026
DAVID CONSTRUCTION & MANAGEMENT, INC1$197KSep 20, 2025
MIB ENTERPRISES, INC.1$149KSep 23, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 149 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.