Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 16, 2026·Responses due Jul 27, 2026

Ladders, Scaffolding, and accessories

Energy · ORNL UT-BATTELLE LLC-DOE CONTRACTOR

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332323
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
RFPSSPR464972
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5440
Place
Oak Ridge, TN, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation RFPSSPR464972 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 16, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jul 20, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 22, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 7, 2026 to Sep 11, 2026, middle of the range Aug 18, 2026.
Measured from 523 past solicitations at Energy, Department of that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 16, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Energy), same industry group (NAICS 3323).

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $87K to $338K, median $174K; range $20K to $1.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ENERGY BY NATIVE AMERICAN DESIGN CORP2$1.7MJun 2, 2026
HUGHES BROTHERS INC2$451KDec 16, 2025
TEAL, LLC1$113KAug 25, 2025
HURON WELDING LLC1$20KJun 4, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Energy, Dept of since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Energy, Dept of job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 75 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.