Sources SoughtPosted Oct 21, 2026·Responses due Nov 2, 2026

United States Army Western Hemisphere Command (USAWHC) G-6 Information Technology Service Management Western Command and Control System (WCCS)

Defense Information Systems Agency · IT CONTRACTING DIVISION - PL83

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
541519
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
832674525
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Not stated
Place
Fort Bragg, NC, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 832674525 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Oct 21, 2026 · this notice
    Sources Sought
Solicitation
None posted
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Dec 18, 2026 to May 20, 2027, middle of the range Mar 11, 2027.
Measured from 13 past early notices at Defense Information Systems Agency (Disa) that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 21, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

Who won similar work

10 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Defense Information Systems Agency), same NAICS 541519.

Single-winner award sizes (10): middle half $2.1M to $293.6M, median $81.2M; range $58K to $953.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
PERATON INC.2$1.2BAug 19, 2026
NCR GOVERNMENT SYSTEMS LLC1$334.7MNov 14, 2024
BY LIGHT PROFESSIONAL IT SERVICES LLC1$298.1MMay 12, 2026
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPORATION · $IBM · $69.1B1$112.5MOct 27, 2025
IRON BOW TECHNOLOGIES, LLC1$50.0MAug 3, 2026
22ND CENTURY TECHNOLOGIES, INC.1$6.1MFeb 18, 2025
M2 Technology Inc.1$709KSep 25, 2025
CGI FEDERAL INC.1$521KFeb 19, 2025
ALAKA`I SERVICES GROUP INC.1$58KSep 10, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $IBM reported $69.1B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 10 past awards, $81.2M, is 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Information Systems Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Information Systems Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 1 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.