Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 4, 2026·Responses due Aug 17, 2026

62--FILTER,INDICATOR LIGHT

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
335139
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7M226T5988
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
62
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M226T5988 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 4, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Aug 25, 2026
    Award Notice
    L.C.DOANE COMPANY,THE · $36K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 6210004415138 FILTER,INDICATOR LIGHT: Line 0001 Qty 43 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION JACKSONVILLE By: 0281 DAYS ADO Line 0002 Qty 1263 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION JACKSONVILLE By: 0281 DAYS ADO Line 0003 Qty 1 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION JACKSONVILLE By: 0090 DAYS ADO All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

18 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 62 and NAICS 335139.

Single-winner award sizes (18): middle half $67K to $201K, median $109K; range $26K to $350K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
L.C.DOANE COMPANY,THE9$1.7MAug 26, 2026
CONNECTICUT VALLEY INDUSTRIES, LLC2$240KJul 23, 2025
RUTA SUPPLIES INC1$350KMay 8, 2026
POWERJET PARTS INC1$97KSep 23, 2026
GULF GEOEXCHANGE AND CONSULTING SERVICES, INC.1$80KJul 20, 2026
GREGORY THOMAS INC1$61KDec 2, 2024
PANELIGHT COMPONENTS GROUP, LLC1$45KAug 29, 2025
CAP 360 LLC1$29KJan 28, 2026
National Material Supply Company1$26KMay 14, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.