Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Oct 15, 2026·Responses due Oct 23, 2026

53--BUSHING,MACHINE THREAD

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332312
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE4A727T1394
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
53
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE4A727T1394 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 15, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 27, 2026 to Dec 10, 2026, middle of the range Nov 12, 2026.
Measured from 135 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 332312 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 15, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 5365012701358 BUSHING,MACHINE THREAD: Line 0001 Qty 56 UI EA Deliver To: ARIZONA INDUSTRIES FOR THE BLIND By: 0171 DAYS ADO Approved source is 08484 BL-11685-1. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

23 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA AVIATION), same product/service code (PSC) 53 and NAICS 332312.

Single-winner award sizes (23): middle half $42K to $350K, median $77K; range $28K to $2.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Don Industrial Group LLC3$631KJul 29, 2026
TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC3$162KNov 12, 2025
JANELS INDUSTRIES INC2$456KFeb 25, 2026
INTEGRAL AEROSPACE, LLC2$425KMay 18, 2026
APOLLO AEROSPACE COMPONENTS LLC1$2.5MMar 3, 2026
TVL 22 LLC1$350KJun 15, 2026
ATF Aerospace, LLC1$350KDec 16, 2025
BLACK SEA LLC1$350KMar 12, 2026
A.M.S. NETWORK, LLC1$350KOct 21, 2025
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC1$93KSep 29, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.