SolicitationPosted Aug 25, 2026·Responses due Aug 28, 2026

Epoxy Primer

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA MARITIME - PEARL HARBOR

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
325510
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPMYM426Q3703
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
8010
Place
USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPMYM426Q3703 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 25, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 2, 2026 to Sep 22, 2026, middle of the range Sep 13, 2026.
Measured from 49 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 325510 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 25, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

27 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 8010.

Single-winner award sizes (27): middle half $20K to $65K, median $33K; range $570 to $2.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AMERICAN CLASSIC CONSTRUCTION INC.7$532KAug 31, 2026
B & H INTERNATIONAL LLC3$196KMay 29, 2026
ALPHAVETS, INC3$176KFeb 13, 2026
RED LIST GROUP, LLC2$95KApr 30, 2026
MEAK SOLUTIONS LLC. Mentor OH 44060 USA2$80KMay 8, 2026
THE SHERWIN-WILLIAMS COMPANY · $SHW · $23.1B1$2.5MMay 1, 2025
NIDAZ LLC1$61KApr 30, 2025
SR Solutions Inc.1$48KJun 17, 2026
WESTEX GROUP, INC1$35KJan 10, 2025
EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA1$33KJul 2, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $SHW reported $23.1B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 27 past awards, $33K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Aug 31, 2026AMERICAN CLASSIC CONSTRUCTION INC.$13KPAINT, EPOXY-POLYAMIDENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 20, 2026GFS SUPPLY & SERVICES COMPANY$570Epoxy-Polyamide PaintNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 30, 2026PRIMEPRO BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC$16KZinc Paint, F159, QPL 24441No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 17, 2026SR Solutions Inc.$48KPAINT SYSTEMNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 29, 2026B & H INTERNATIONAL LLC$62KEPOXY PRIMERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 8, 2026MEAK SOLUTIONS LLC. Mentor OH 44060 USA$28KEPOXY COATING KITNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 30, 2026RED LIST GROUP, LLC$67KSHERPLATE WHITE OAPNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 16, 2026RED LIST GROUP, LLC$28KEPOXY COATING KITNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 6, 2026AMERICAN CLASSIC CONSTRUCTION INC.$15KPAINT SYSTEMNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 27, 2026MJL ENTERPRISES, LLC$22KGEN PURPOSE EPOXYNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (1 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 1 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.