Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jun 30, 2026·Responses due Jul 30, 2026

Cloud-based adult education SaaS platform.

Interior (all) · INDIAN EDUCATION ACQUISITION OFFICE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541519
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140A2326Q0190
Set-aside
Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise
PSC
7A21
Place
Not stated
Contact
Nahlee-Marshalek, Michelle (michelle.nahlee@bie.edu)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140A2326Q0190 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 30, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jul 23, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 4, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 31, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jul 14, 2026 to Aug 17, 2026, middle of the range Jul 20, 2026.
Measured from 22 past solicitations at Bureau of Indian Affairs with NAICS 541519 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 30, 2026).
Responses are due Jul 30, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Cloud-based adult education Software as a Services platform.

Who won similar work

55 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (INDIAN EDUCATION ACQUISITION OFFICE), same product/service code (PSC) 7A21.

Single-winner award sizes (55): middle half $18K to $50K, median $27K; range $7K to $185K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Savvas Learning Company16$806KJul 17, 2026
EDMENTUM, INC.8$405KJul 7, 2026
HMH Education Company8$389KSep 1, 2026
CURRICULUM ASSOCIATES, LLC6$107KSep 1, 2026
ENOME INC2$91KMar 11, 2026
CASALE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC2$63KAug 5, 2025
IMAGINE LEARNING LLC2$62KAug 5, 2025
MCGRAW HILL LLC · $MH · $2.0B2$49KSep 7, 2026
OVERDRIVE, INC.1$134KApr 18, 2025
TOUCHMATH ACQUISITION LLC1$40KJul 17, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $MH reported $2.0B revenue in FY2026. The median single-winner award in these 55 past awards, $27K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 149 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.