Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 16, 2026·Original deadline passed (Aug 27). See latest amendment for current deadline.

41--FAN,VANEAXIAL

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333413
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7M226T6314
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
41
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M226T6314 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 16, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Aug 31, 2026
    Award Notice
    AllClear Aerospace & Defense, Inc. · $186K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

52 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 41.

Single-winner award sizes (52): middle half $54K to $242K, median $104K; range $25K to $1.2M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
WARFIGHTER FOCUSED LOGISTICS INC.9$1.7MSep 29, 2026
JOHNSON CONTROLS NAVY SYSTEMS, LLC6$841KJun 24, 2026
GENERAL DYNAMICS LAND SYSTEMS INC. · $GD · $53.8B5$643KMar 30, 2026
RUTA SUPPLIES INC4$283KSep 16, 2026
DRS NAVAL POWER SYSTEMS INC · $DRS · $3.8B3$159KNov 6, 2025
AllClear Aerospace & Defense, Inc.2$751KJul 30, 2026
OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC2$600KAug 20, 2026
MASTER INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION2$600KMay 28, 2026
RAYTHEON COMPANY2$279KMay 20, 2025
QUALITY PERFORMANCE INC2$277KJan 21, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $GD reported $53.8B revenue (12 months to Apr 5, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 52 past awards, $104K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing
  • $DRS reported $3.8B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 52 past awards, $104K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 29, 2026WARFIGHTER FOCUSED LOGISTICS INC.$1.2M41--FILTER ELEMENT,AIR CONDITIONINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 16, 2026RUTA SUPPLIES INC$92K41--FAN ASSEMBLY,CENTRINo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 20, 2026OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC$350K41--FILTER ELEMENT,AIR CONDITIONINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 30, 2026AllClear Aerospace & Defense, Inc.$692K41--FAN,VANEAXIALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 10, 2026KOOL RADIATOR SERVICE INC$350K41--COOLER UNIT,AIRNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 24, 2026JOHNSON CONTROLS NAVY SYSTEMS, LLC$29K41--INDICATOR,MOISTURE-No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 16, 2026WARFIGHTER FOCUSED LOGISTICS INC.$25K41--FILTER ELEMENT,AIRNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 28, 2026MASTER INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION$350K41--FAN,CENTRIFUGALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 27, 2026WINDWARD ENTERPRISES, LLC$350K41--COVER,AIR CONDITIONNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 30, 2026GENERAL DYNAMICS LAND SYSTEMS INC.$81K41--FAN,CENTRIFUGALMateriality: <0.01% of $GD revenue (Low) SEC

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $493K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 7 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.