Special NoticePosted Jul 22, 2025·Responses due Aug 1, 2025

6515--ScriptPro for Outpatient Pharmacy | 642

Veterans Affairs · 244-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 4 (36C244)

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
339112
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C24425Q0855
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6515
Place
Not stated
Contact
Gabriella M Byrne (gabriella.byrne@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C24425Q0855 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jul 22, 2025 · this notice
    Special Notice
Solicitation
None posted
Award
  • Sep 15, 2025
    Award Notice
    SCRIPTPRO USA INC · $125K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

Notice of Intent to Sole Source Requirement The Department of Veterans Affairs, Network Contracting Office (NCO) 4, intends to negotiate a sole source contract under Simplified Acquisition Procedures and the authority of FAR Part 6.302-1, Only One Responsible Source. The associated NAICS code for this is 339112, Product Service Code is 6515. The vendor will be ScriptPro USA, Inc., 5828 Reeds Rd, Mission, KS 66202. Description of equipment requirements: Two (2) Full dis encryption (per server computer/HCI VM) One (1) Customer hard drive retention HCI 2000/HCI 1000/Workflow Platform Server Three… (show all)

(3) Customer Hard Drive Retention Robotic Systems One (1) Endpoint Security Management (per pharmacy) Twenty (20) Endpoint Security (per server/client upgrade) Three (3) SPX00/CRSX On-Site Upgrade, Legacy CPU to i5C6, Peripherals, Windows 11 Thirteen (13) SP Datapoint or Notice Board Factory Upgrade, i5C4 to i5C6, Windows 11 Two (2) SP Datapoint or Notice Board Factory Upgrade, Legacy CPU to i5C6, Peripherals, Windows 11 One (1) SPCE On-Site Upgrade, Server OS 2019, SQL 2019 Two (2) Customer Owned Equipment Uninstall One (1) Image Storage Migtration A firm-fixed price contract with no option years is anticipated and shall be awarded. It is the Government's belief that only the proposed candidate can meet this requirement as this is a brand name only requirement. It is the Government's intention to solicit and negotiate with only this source. This notice of intent is not a request for competitive proposals. It is not a solicitation or request for offers. No solicitation package is available. Any response to this notice must show clear and convincing evidence that competition would be advantageous to the Government. Responses must be received no later than 12:00 p.m. on Friday, August 1, 2025. Gabriella Byrne Contract Specialist Gabriella.byrne@va.gov

Who won similar work

31 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (244-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 4 (36C244)), same product/service code (PSC) 6515 and NAICS 339112.

Single-winner award sizes (31): middle half $47K to $200K, median $77K; range $15K to $2.4M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
TRILLAMED LLC3$363KSep 22, 2025
ORTHO MED SPA INC2$529KJun 10, 2026
DERRAH MORRISON ENTERPRISES LLC2$303KApr 8, 2026
VETERANS HEALTHCARE SUPPLY SOLUTIONS, INC2$302KSep 22, 2025
MARATHON MEDICAL CORPORATION2$131KJul 3, 2025
MEDLINE INDUSTRIES, LP1$2.4MOct 31, 2024
BUFFALO SUPPLY INC.1$1.2MJun 25, 2025
STRYKER SALES, LLC1$312KJan 21, 2025
SIERRA7, INC.1$225KMar 27, 2025
APEX INTEGRATED DISTRIBUTION INC.1$172KSep 8, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 1 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (2 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.