Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jan 12, 2026·Responses due Jan 27, 2026

53--BRACKET,MOUNTING

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334416
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE4A626U1196
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
53
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE4A626U1196 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jan 12, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Feb 6, 2026
    Award Notice
    OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC · $350K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 5342016806357 BRACKET,MOUNTING: Line 0001 Qty 93 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0116 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 4. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 9. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided… (show all)

in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Digitized drawings and Military Specifications and Standards may be retrieved, or ordered, electronically. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

1993 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA AVIATION), same product/service code (PSC) 53.

Single-winner award sizes (1993): middle half $42K to $350K, median $187K; range $3K to $9.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ATF Aerospace, LLC149$49.2MOct 15, 2026
Don Industrial Group LLC82$19.9MOct 15, 2026
ADEPT FASTENERS INC67$14.1MOct 15, 2026
DEFENSE SUPPORT SERVICES, INC.62$15.0MOct 14, 2026
S & B, INC.54$11.6MOct 14, 2026
AERO-GLEN INTERNATIONAL LLC37$5.1MOct 15, 2026
DC PRECISION LLC34$3.1MOct 15, 2026
STANDARD AERO PARTS, INC31$9.6MOct 14, 2026
RAPID RIVET AND FASTENER CORPORATION31$9.3MOct 5, 2026
STATZ CORP31$3.9MSep 29, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Oct 15, 2026DC PRECISION LLC$48K53--SCREW,CAP,SOCKET HENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 15, 2026DIALOGIC CORP$350K53--BOLT,MACHINENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 15, 2026CIRCOR NAVAL SOLUTIONS LLC$31K53--NUT,SLEEVENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 15, 2026AERO-GLEN INTERNATIONAL LLC$61K53--NUT,SELF-LOCKING,EXNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 15, 2026NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION$156K53--NUT STRIPMateriality: <0.01% of $NOC revenue (Low) SEC
  • Oct 15, 2026ADEPT FASTENERS INC$30K53--NUT,PLAIN,SLOTTED,HNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 15, 2026ANA SOURCING LLC$54K53--NUT,SELF-LOCKING,EXNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 15, 2026KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC$172K53--SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON HEADNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 15, 2026ONTIC ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING, INC$27K53--WASHER,SPLITNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Oct 15, 2026ATF Aerospace, LLC$350K53--BOLT,SHEARNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.