Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted May 27, 2026·Responses due Jun 1, 2026

SEAL REPAIR KIT

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA MARITIME - NORFOLK

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
339991
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPMYM126Q4084
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5330
Place
Portsmouth, VA, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPMYM126Q4084 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • May 27, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Jun 23, 2026
    Award Notice
    IT VISION NETWORKS INC · $32K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

18 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 5330.

Single-winner award sizes (18): middle half $35K to $632K, median $73K; range $8K to $32.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC · $HEI · $3.0B3$1.8MDec 10, 2025
EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA3$96KApr 27, 2026
AVIATION DEVICES AND ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS, L.L.C.1$32.5MMar 19, 2026
JAMAICA BEARINGS CO. INC.1$6.0MJul 22, 2026
NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION · $NOC · $39.3B1$779KAug 31, 2026
DEFENSE MARITIME SOLUTIONS, INC.1$236KJan 29, 2025
EDDY PUMP CORPORATION1$92KAug 19, 2025
SAN DIEGO SEAL INC1$79KNov 21, 2025
K5 DEFENSE LLC1$66KJun 9, 2026
COB INDUSTRIES, INC.1$54KMar 6, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $HEI reported $3.0B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 18 past awards, $73K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $NOC reported $39.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 18 past awards, $73K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 4, 2026Kijero, LLC$8KB, C GASKET SPIRALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 31, 2026NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION$779KRIGHT_LEFT PLUG SEALMateriality: <0.01% of $NOC revenue (Low) SEC
  • Aug 14, 2026WESTEX GROUP, INC$23KSTAINLESS SEALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 22, 2026JAMAICA BEARINGS CO. INC.$6.0Mplain encased seal and vert hinge pin sealNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 9, 2026K5 DEFENSE LLC$66KBrand Name Mandatory Panduit StrappingNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 27, 2026EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA$26KSEALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 19, 2026AVIATION DEVICES AND ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS, L.L.C.$32.5M53--PACKING MATERIALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 10, 2026MARCO RUBBER & PLASTICS, LLC$47KEPDM Sponge TubingNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 10, 2025PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC$765KPart Kit Seal ReplMateriality: 0.03% of $HEI revenue (Low) SEC
  • Nov 21, 2025SAN DIEGO SEAL INC$79KGASKETNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $441K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 2 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 1 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.