SolicitationPosted Sep 17, 2026·Responses due Sep 24, 2026

25 ID Band Furniture

Army · 0413 AQ HQ RCO-HI

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
337211
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912CN26QA057
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
7720
Place
Not stated
Contact
James Spencer (james.c.spencer78.mil@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912CN26QA057 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 17, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 13, 2026 to Nov 22, 2026, middle of the range Oct 29, 2026.
Measured from 1579 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 17, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

25th Infantry Division band needs band hall supplies, including acoustic cabinets, musician chairs, and a cart to move/store chairs. The cabinets are customized to fit the safe and secure storage of musical equipment. The cabinets must be constructed in a way that allows for ease in adjusting their dimensions. They must also have sound dampening characteristics. The specialized musical chairs are designed to support proper posture, improve performance, and enhance student comfort during long rehearsals and performances. These supplies are needed to establish the newly built band hall for the 2… (show all)

5th Infantry Division Band. This solicitation will close on 24 September 2026 at 1200 HST.

Who won similar work

10 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army), same NAICS 337211.

Single-winner award sizes (10): middle half $19K to $69K, median $44K; range $12K to $424K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
MERP CONSULTANTS LLC1$424KSep 16, 2026
LOTUS LOGISTICS LLC1$84KApr 2, 2025
ZDAAS LLC1$73KSep 30, 2026
HMU SAVERS LLC1$58KSep 28, 2026
UPLIFT COMMUNITIES LLC1$52KFeb 13, 2025
Advanced Sheeran Contractors, LLC1$37KFeb 25, 2025
EPKO SUPPLY INC1$19KAug 21, 2025
WILLIAMS, LUCINDA M Hazel Green AL 35750 USA1$19KMay 7, 2025
NSR GENERAL CONTRACTING & SUPPLIES INC1$19KMar 12, 2025
LIVING GROUP LLC1$12KAug 7, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.