SolicitationPosted Aug 25, 2026·Responses due Aug 27, 2026

Midwest Janitorial MATOC

Army Corps of Engineers · W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
561720
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912QR26RA056
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
S201
Place
Not stated
Contact
CHARITY MANSFIELD (charity.a.mansfield@usace.army.mil)
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912QR26RA056 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 8, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jul 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 4, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 18, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 25, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 10, 2026 to Sep 10, 2026, middle of the range Aug 24, 2026.
Measured from 81 past solicitations at Dept of the Army with NAICS 561720 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 13, 2026).
Responses are due Aug 27, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

***Amendment 0003 is issued on 25 August 2026***Amendment 0002 is issued on 18 August 2026***Amendment 0001 is issued on 4 August 2026***This Request for Proposal (RFP) is for Janitorial Services for the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers at various Military Recruiting Offices in the States of Illinois, Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, and Ohio. Note: This solicitation is for the award of a Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC) pool consisting of approximately seven (7) firm-fixed-price Indefinite Quantity Indefinite Delivery (IDIQ) contracts. Each IDIQ contract will include a one (1) year base and… (show all)

four (4) one (1) year option periods. Task orders will typically be competed among the entire MATOC pool. The MATOC will have a total (base year plus all option years) shared capacity of $20,000,000.00. The period of performance will begin 02 November 2026. All documents are available for download from the Procurement Integrated Enterprise Environment (PIEE) website. Go to the Attachments/Links section of the SAM notice and access the hyperlink titled PIEE Solicitation Module Link for W912QR26RA056. Once at the site, scroll down to the Attachments section of the PIEE Solicitation Module to locate the documents.

Who won similar work

4 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE), same product/service code (PSC) S201 and NAICS 561720.

Single-winner award sizes (4): middle half $554K to $843K, median $718K; range $124K to $1.2M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Integrated Services Inc.2$1.9MFeb 13, 2026
CHATELIER CONSULTANT GROUP LLC1$739KMar 4, 2025
SHELL LOGIC STUDIO LLC1$124KJul 31, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.