Award NoticePosted Apr 17, 2026

HOSE,NONMETALLIC

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH

Stage
Awarded
NAICS
Not stated
Value
$69K
Solicitation
N0010426PBR29
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
4720
Place
Not stated
Contact
Telephone: 5642263029 (BRIANNA.L.WALKER3.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL)

No listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0010426PBR29 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • May 4, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
None posted
Award
  • Apr 17, 2026 · this notice
    Award Notice
    FAXON ENGINEERING CO INC · $69K

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Note the winner and the end of the period of performance for the recompete.
  • Follow the agency to see the next notice for this work.

What the notice says

NSN 1H-4720-013779024-X3, TDP VER 015, QTY 150 LG, DELIVER TO SW3216, DISTRIBUTION DEPOT PUGET SOUND, BREMERTON, WA 98314-6001, ISSUE TO FAXON ENGINEERING CO INC, BLOOMFIELD, CT 06002. This notice of intent is not a request for competitive quotes and the proposed/contract action is for supplies or services for which the Government intends to negotiate with only one sourece. Interested persons may identify their interest and capability to respond to the requirement or submit quotes. Quotes received prior to the award date will be considered by the Government.A determination by the Government no… (show all)

t to compete this proposed contract based upon responses to this notice is solely within the discretion of the government. Information received will normally be considered solely for the purpose of determining whether to conduct a competitive procurement. Acquisition of this part is controlled by qualified products list (QPL) procedures.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH), same product/service code (PSC) 4720.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $357K to $572K, median $450K; range $264K to $694K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
DAVID PERKINS ENTERPRISES, INC1$694KNov 28, 2024
HYSPAN PRECISION PRODUCTS, INC.1$450KJun 10, 2025
FAXON ENGINEERING CO INC1$264KMar 8, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Jun 10, 2025HYSPAN PRECISION PRODUCTS, INC.$450K47--HOSE ASSEMBLY,METALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 8, 2025FAXON ENGINEERING CO INC$264K47--HOSE,1-1/4INNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Nov 28, 2024DAVID PERKINS ENTERPRISES, INC$694K47--HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.