Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 29, 2026·Responses due Jul 29, 2026

CANCELLED REQUIREMENT TO START A DEDICATED 100MB EPL (ETHERNET PRIVATE LINE) SERVICE FROM CHERRY POINT, NC TO OAK GROVE, NC.

Defense Information Systems Agency · TELECOMMUNICATIONS DIVISION- HC1013

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
517111
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
HC101326QA254
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
DG11
Place
Not stated
Contact
Robyn Tebbe (robyn.a.tebbe.civ@mail.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation HC101326QA254 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 16, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 29, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jul 25, 2026 to Sep 10, 2026, middle of the range Aug 9, 2026.
Measured from 520 past solicitations at Defense Information Systems Agency (Disa) with NAICS 517111 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 16, 2026).
Responses are due Jul 29, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Amendment 0001 has been issued for RFQ HC101326QA254 to cancel this requirement in its entirety. This requirement has been changed and is being resolicited.

Who won similar work

181 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (TELECOMMUNICATIONS DIVISION- HC1013), same product/service code (PSC) DG11 and NAICS 517111.

Single-winner award sizes (179): middle half $19K to $166K, median $63K; range $2K to $62.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Granite Telecommunications, LLC27$150KOct 7, 2026
Cavalier Telephone, L.L.C.24$3.7MJun 30, 2026
Business Automation Technologies Inc.21$639KAug 8, 2025
GTT GLOBAL TELECOM GOVERNMENT SERVICES, LLC16$3.7MMar 25, 2026
AOC Connect, LLC15$5.5MAug 31, 2026
RX3 COMMUNICATIONS INC12$599K + 1 sharedAug 13, 2026
ONEVOICE GOVERNMENT SOLUTIONS LLC11$705KDec 31, 2025
T2 TECHNOLOGIES, INC.9$1.2MJul 1, 2026
Norfolk Fiber, LLC6$1.0MMar 5, 2026
Peraton Government Communications Inc.5$14.3MOct 29, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Information Systems Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Information Systems Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.