SolicitationPosted Aug 6, 2026·Responses due Aug 13, 2026

CO ERFO FS SNJUAN 2026-1(1) Fall Creek Road

Federal Highway Administration · 6982AF CENTRAL FEDERAL LANDS DIVISI

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
237310
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
6982AF26B000006
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Y1LB
Place
Pagosa Springs, CO, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 6982AF26B000006 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 23, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jul 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 15, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 28, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 5, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 6, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Aug 11, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 26, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 29, 2026 to Dec 4, 2026, middle of the range Sep 23, 2026.
Measured from 15 past solicitations at Federal Highway Administration that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 13, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

43 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (6982AF CENTRAL FEDERAL LANDS DIVISI), same product/service code (PSC) Y1LB and NAICS 237310.

Single-winner award sizes (43): middle half $2.6M to $16.2M, median $6.3M; range $207K to $250.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
YORKSHIRE INDUSTRIES LLC3$4.3MJul 22, 2026
AMRIZE SOUTHWEST INC · $AMRZ · $11.7B2$93.0MJul 31, 2026
STEVE MANNING CONSTRUCTION INC2$32.1MApr 23, 2026
FDT WATER INFRASTRUCTURE, LLC2$16.7MMar 3, 2025
PINE BLUFFS GRAVEL & EXCAVATING, INC.2$14.6MApr 22, 2026
WHELCON CONTRACTORS LLC2$9.0MNov 3, 2025
CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS GROUP, LLC2$8.3MDec 11, 2025
C-A NATIVE CONSTRUCTORS INC2$4.6MFeb 24, 2025
BATTLE RIDGE BUILDERS, LLC2$1.7MAug 7, 2025
MARTIN BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION Sacramento CA 95826 USA1$250.0MJan 20, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $AMRZ reported $11.7B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 43 past awards, $6.3M, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Federal Highway Administration (FHA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Federal Highway Administration (FHA) job
  • $3K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Environment and Public Works
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 10 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 11 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.