Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 20, 2026·Responses due Aug 31, 2026

PDQ Software Renewal

NAVAIR and air warfare centers · NAVAL AIR WARFARE CENTER

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
513210
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N6893626Q5191
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
7A21
Place
Not stated
Contact
Beth Exzabe (beth.a.exzabe.civ@us.navy.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N6893626Q5191 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 20, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Sep 4, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, middle of the range Sep 18, 2026.
Measured from 10 past solicitations at Dept of the Navy with NAICS 513210 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 20, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The Naval Air Warfare Center, Weapons Division, China Lake, CA intends to procure on other than full and open competition basis a manufacture sole source to PDQ.com, 2200 South Main Street, Suite 200, South Salt Lake, Utah 84115 with full and open among authorized distributors the following items: PDQ Deploy and Amp and Inventory Software Annual Renewal QTY: 15 . The solicitation or Request for Quote (RFQ) will be posted in Contract Opportunities on the SAM website at https://sam.gov/ on or about 8/17/2026. All responsible sources may submit a quote, which shall be considered by the agency. Th… (show all)

e written response shall reference solicitation number N6893626Q5191 and shall be submitted by email to Beth Exzabe at Beth.a.exzabe.civ@us.navy.mil Going forward, all new entities registering in GSA's System for Award Management (SAM), as well as existing registrations being updated or renewed, will require the submission of an original, signed notarized letter identifying the authorized Entity Administrator for the entity associated with the Data Unique Entity ID number before the registration will be activated. It is recommended that all interested parties be aware that processing this additional information may take several days and are proactive in maintaining the SAM registrations in an 'Active' status as the government cannot award to an entity without an 'Active' SAM registration. More information can be found at www.gsa.gov/samupdate.

Who won similar work

4 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (NAVAIR and air warfare centers), same product/service code (PSC) 7A21.

Single-winner award sizes (4): middle half $27K to $65K, median $33K; range $23K to $144K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
SENVOL LLC1$144KNov 27, 2024
3DB LABS INC1$38KMay 23, 2025
REDFORT TECHNOLOGIES LLC1$29KFeb 4, 2026
CJEN INC.1$23KApr 10, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.