Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted May 14, 2026·Responses due May 29, 2026

C--Manchester Pier Shimming Project

NOAA · DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
237990
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
1305M326Q0067
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
C219
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 1305M326Q0067 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Feb 11, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Feb 11, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
Solicitation
  • Apr 16, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • May 14, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • May 26, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jun 26, 2026
    Award Notice
    Ballard Marine Construction LLC · $367K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

15 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DEPT OF COMMERCE NOAA), same product/service code (PSC) C219.

Single-winner award sizes (7): middle half $49.0M to $49.0M, median $49.0M; range $19K to $450.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
NV5 GEOSPATIAL, INC.3$49.0M + 2 sharedAug 4, 2026
DEWBERRY ENGINEERS INC.2$49.0M + 1 sharedAug 4, 2026
WOOLPERT, INC2$49.0M + 1 sharedAug 4, 2026
FUGRO USA MARINE, INC.1$450.0MDec 20, 2024
FUGRO USA LAND, INC.1$49.0MAug 4, 2026
Tetra Tech, Inc. · $TTEK · $4.5B1$49.0MAug 5, 2026
OTC FLOW US INC1$19KSep 17, 2026
OCEAN SURVEYS, INC.1– + 1 sharedDec 20, 2024
TERRASOND LIMITED1– + 1 sharedDec 27, 2024
eTrac, a Woolpert Company1– + 1 sharedDec 27, 2024

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $TTEK reported $4.5B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 7 past awards, $49.0M, is 1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 3 of these past winners lobbied Natl Oceanic & Atmospheric Administration (NOAA) since 2024 (22 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Natl Oceanic & Atmospheric Administration (NOAA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 304 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.