SolicitationPosted Dec 10, 2025·Responses due Dec 19, 2025

6350--Avigilon video surveillance system project

Veterans Affairs · 261-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 21 (36C261)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541519
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C26126Q0247
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6350
Place
Not stated
Contact
Mathew B Czeshinski (Mathew.Czeshinski@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C26126Q0247 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Dec 10, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Dec 10, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Dec 18, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 19, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jan 26, 2026
    Award Notice
    INTEGRATED SECURITY TECHNOLOGIES INC. · $44K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Department of Veterans Affairs Network Contracting Office 21 will be issuing a Request for Quote (RFQ) to provide Avigilon Video Surveillance System for the VA Pacific Islands Healthcare System, 459 Patterson Road, Honolulu, HI 96819. Please refer to the solicitation for a summary of the items requested and any additional procurement details. A Request for Quote using the following NAICS is contemplated: 541519. THIS RFQ SHALL BE A SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE ON THE OPEN MARKET. THIS SHALL BE A BRAND NAME REQUIREMENT. Solicitation documents will be available on or about December 10, 2025. The sol… (show all)

icitation will contain quote instructions. The Government intends to award one (1) Firm-Fixed Price Contract. Questions regarding the solicitation shall be sent in writing to Mathew.czeshinski@va.gov

Who won similar work

11 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (261-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 21 (36C261)), same NAICS 541519.

Single-winner award sizes (11): middle half $213K to $697K, median $424K; range $20K to $2.4M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
THUNDERCAT TECHNOLOGY, LLC2$3.0MMay 27, 2026
FOUR POINTS TECHNOLOGY, L.L.C.2$1.8MAug 26, 2025
ACUSTAF DEVELOPMENT CORP2$679KSep 2, 2025
DECISIVE POINT CONSULTING GROUP, LLC1$631KSep 1, 2026
ARCHITECHTURE SOLUTIONS LLC1$343KNov 13, 2024
DATA DISTRIBUTING, LLC1$170KSep 24, 2026
ACF TECHNOLOGIES, INC.1$62KFeb 28, 2025
ESAOTE NORTH AMERICA INC1$20KAug 11, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.