Sources SoughtPosted Jun 11, 2026·Original deadline passed (Jun 30). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Fan Assembly, Centrifugal

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND WARREN

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
336320
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRDL1-26-R-0129
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
4140
Place
USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRDL1-26-R-0129 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 11, 2026 · this notice
    Sources Sought
  • Jun 30, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 6, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 6, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Aug 17, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Aug 28, 2026 to Dec 26, 2026; middle Oct 11, 2026.
Measured from 2453 past early notices at Defense Logistics Agency that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 11, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 4140.

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $29K to $801K, median $303K; range $22K to $2.3M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLC · $GE · $50.6B1$2.3MSep 30, 2025
All Clear Aerospace and Defense, Inc1$883KApr 2, 2026
DELA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION1$557KNov 12, 2025
EOS INC1$49KJun 9, 2026
K5 DEFENSE LLC1$22KJun 18, 2025
Suncore Distribution LLC1$22KAug 12, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $GE reported $50.6B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 6 past awards, $303K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Aug 12, 2026Suncore Distribution LLC$22KCOPPUS VENTAIRNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 9, 2026EOS INC$49KNSN 4140-01-434-0821 - Ventilating FanNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 2, 2026All Clear Aerospace and Defense, Inc$883KFan, CirculatingNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Nov 12, 2025DELA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION$557KFan, CirculatingNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 30, 2025GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLC$2.3MVaneaxial Fan Assemblies and Axial Fan ImpellerMateriality: <0.01% of $GE revenue (Low) SEC
  • Jun 18, 2025K5 DEFENSE LLC$22KVENTAIRNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $107K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 3 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.