Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 8, 2025·Responses due Sep 3, 2025

Facility Cleaning Services

Army Corps of Engineers · W076 ENDIST FT WORTH

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
561720
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W9126G25QA018
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
S201
Place
Not stated
Contact
Kimberly Logan (kimberly.a.logan@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W9126G25QA018 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 8, 2025 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Aug 12, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 18, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Sep 26, 2025
    Award Notice
    PURESERVICE CORP · $632K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with (IAW) the format in FAR Subpart 12.6 and FAR Part 13, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes that only solicitation/notice; quote/responses are being requested and further written solicitation will not be issued. This solicitation will be posted to the SAM.gov website as a 100% Total Small Business Set Aside. The U.S. Army Corp of Engineers (USACE), Fort Worth District is issuing this combined synopsis/solicitation as a Request for Quote (RFQ)… (show all)

under number W9126G25QA018 for Facility Cleaning Services at Lake Georgetown, TX and shall be used to reference any written quote provided under this RFQ.

Who won similar work

7 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W076 ENDIST FT WORTH), same product/service code (PSC) S201 and NAICS 561720.

Single-winner award sizes (7): middle half $106K to $425K, median $233K; range $63K to $563K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
PURESERVICE CORP4$1.5MSep 3, 2026
M&H UNITED LLC1$233KSep 11, 2026
RICK'S SERVICES LLC1$109KNov 26, 2024
Jane Salois 206 N CLARK ST Comanche TX 76442 USA1$63KAug 6, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.