SolicitationPosted Jun 5, 2026·Responses due Jun 22, 2026

MQ-25 Full Power Run-Up Restraints

NAVAIR and air warfare centers · NAVAIR WARFARE CTR AIRCRAFT DIV

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332710
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N6833526R1055
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
1730
Place
Not stated
Contact
Mairen Flanagan (mairen.e.flanagan.civ@us.navy.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N6833526R1055 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • May 21, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 5, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jun 18, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 12, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 27, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 2, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jul 19, 2026 to Dec 9, 2026, middle of the range Aug 13, 2026.
Measured from 54 past solicitations at Dept of the Navy with NAICS 332710 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from May 21, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

This solicitation is for the competitive procurement of MXU-909/E Full Power Run-Up Restraints, P/N: 3608AS100-1 and NSN: 1730-01-456-8398, in support of the MQ-25 Stingray Unmanned Aircraft Systems (UAS) Program. It is anticipated that this solicitation will result in a single-award, Fixed-Price, three-year Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract. See the attached solicitation and solicitation attachments for further requirements and instructions. Offerors will be required to submit their proposals through the Solicitation Module within the Procurement Integrated Enterprise En… (show all)

vironment (PIEE), accessible at https://piee.eb.mil. Amendment 0001: The purpose of this solicitation amendment is to incorporate a question received from industry, and the corresponding Government response. See the solicitation Question/Answer attachment for further information. All other solicitation terms remain unchanged.

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NAVAIR WARFARE CTR AIRCRAFT DIV), same product/service code (PSC) 1730 and NAICS 332710.

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $128K to $762K, median $185K; range $52K to $5.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AVIOSS LLC2$277KAug 12, 2025
Choctaw Defense Manufacturing LLC1$5.5MJan 16, 2025
DAVIS AIRCRAFT PRODUCTS CO., INC.1$946KSep 9, 2026
ATAP INC1$210KNov 1, 2024
D. GILLETTE INDUSTRIAL SERVICE'S INC1$52KDec 11, 2024

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.