Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 23, 2026·Responses due Aug 3, 2026

47--MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY,H

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332919
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7L126T874B
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
47
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7L126T874B in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 23, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 5, 2026 to Sep 15, 2026, middle of the range Aug 16, 2026.
Measured from 753 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 332919 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 23, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 4730013178276 MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY,H: Line 0001 Qty 1 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION SAN DIEGO By: 0244 DAYS ADO Approved source is 18350 WE-00210-16R13. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

289 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 47 and NAICS 332919.

Single-winner award sizes (289): middle half $36K to $207K, median $60K; range $11K to $369K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ITL LLC21$1.3MSep 14, 2026
JA MOODY LLC12$1.6MSep 2, 2026
MID-STATE AEROSPACE INC12$614KAug 5, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC11$1.1MAug 5, 2026
JGILS, LLC10$787KJun 4, 2026
LARKOS PACKING AND DISTRIBUTION INC.8$1.0MSep 1, 2026
KING NUTRONICS CORPORATION · $TDG · $10.0B7$2.0MSep 23, 2026
Central Power Systems & Services, LLC7$1.6MOct 3, 2025
S I T CORPORATION7$422KSep 16, 2026
PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC7$420KNov 21, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $TDG reported $10.0B revenue (12 months to Jun 27, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 289 past awards, $60K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 23, 2026KING NUTRONICS CORPORATION$350K47--NIPPLE,TUBEMateriality: <0.01% of $TDG revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 23, 2026CHAND, L.L.C.$97K47--COUPLING,PIPENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2026BOEING DISTRIBUTION SERVICES, INC.$105K47--CAP ,TUBEMateriality: <0.01% of $BA revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 23, 2026NORCATEC LLC$37K47--COUPLING HALF,QUICKNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 22, 2026CAVANAUGH GOVERNMENT GROUP, LLC$350K47--ADAPTER,STRAIGHT,PIPE TO BOSSNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 16, 2026TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC$39K47--MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY,HYDRAULICNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 16, 2026S I T CORPORATION$96K47--NUT,TUBE COUPLINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 15, 2026RUTA SUPPLIES INC$350K47--ELBOW,PIPE TO TUBENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 14, 2026ITL LLC$90K47--ADAPTER,STRAIGHT,SWNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 11, 2026SUPPLYCORE LLC$350K47--ELBOW,HOSENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 1 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.