SolicitationPosted May 4, 2026·Responses due May 6, 2026

53--BISMARCK ND T LINE RESTOCK

Energy · WESTERN-UPPER GREAT PLAINS REGION

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332510
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
89503426QWA001236
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5340
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 89503426QWA001236 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Apr 24, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • May 4, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • May 5, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jun 4, 2026
    Award Notice
    RURAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY COOPERATIVE 2250 PINEHURST DR Middleton WI 53562 USA · $39K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

5 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (WESTERN-UPPER GREAT PLAINS REGION), same product/service code (PSC) 5340.

Single-winner award sizes (5): middle half $32K to $58K, median $47K; range $28K to $151K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
NASSAU ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CORP1$151KSep 10, 2025
HUGHES BROTHERS INC1$58KJul 2, 2026
MADER SUPPLY, LLC1$47KFeb 24, 2025
RURAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY COOPERATIVE 2250 PINEHURST DR Middleton WI 53562 USA1$32KMay 27, 2026
RLH INC.1$28KDec 3, 2024

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Energy, Dept of since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Energy, Dept of job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 75 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.