SolicitationPosted Aug 27, 2026·Original deadline passed (Sep 11). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Caesar Creek Lake Tailwater Road Crack Fill, Seal, and Stripe

Army Corps of Engineers · W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
237310
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912QR26QA095
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
Z2LB
Place
Not stated
Contact
Donavon Waterbury (Donavon.J.Waterbury@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912QR26QA095 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 27, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 27, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Sep 24, 2026 to Oct 26, 2026; middle Oct 7, 2026.
Measured from 46 past solicitations at Dept of the Army with NAICS 237310 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 27, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Caesar Creek Lake Tailwater Road Crack Fill, Seal, and Stripe Quotes are due on 11 September 2026 at 11:00 AM Eastern Time. NOTE: THIS RFQ IS UNRESTRICTED. The NAICS code for this procurement is 237310. The size standard is $45M. The solicitation will be available on the web only. Telephone and Fax requests for this solicitation will not be honored. Project files are Portable Document Format (PDF) files and can view, navigated, or printed using Adobe Acrobat Reader. To download the solicitation for this project, contractors are required to register at the Federal Business Opportunities. Amendm… (show all)

ents will be available from the beta.sam.gov website by download only. Prior to submission of quotes all contractors must have an active registration in the System for Award Management (SAM) database. To register or update information go to http://www.SAM.gov. Questions may be addressed to ProjNet. This announcement serves as the advance notice.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE), same product/service code (PSC) Z2LB and NAICS 237310.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $119K to $173K, median $137K; range $101K to $208K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
T & T CONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISES, LLC2$239KSep 16, 2026
MTM ENTERPRISES, LLC1$208KSep 5, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 2 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.