Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 24, 2025·Original deadline passed (Jul 31). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Curriculum Consulting for Kayenta Community School

Interior (all) · INDIAN EDUCATION ACQUISITION OFFICE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
611710
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140A2325Q0219
Set-aside
Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise
PSC
U009
Place
Not stated
Contact
Drinkwater, Michael (michael.drinkwater@bie.edu)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140A2325Q0219 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 24, 2025 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Aug 6, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 12, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Sep 15, 2025
    Award Notice
    EMPOWER EDUCATIONAL CONSULTING LLC · $18K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Curriculum Consulting for Kayenta Community School

Who won similar work

12 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (INDIAN EDUCATION ACQUISITION OFFICE), same product/service code (PSC) U009 and NAICS 611710.

Single-winner award sizes (12): middle half $40K to $114K, median $83K; range $15K to $298K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
WESTED 730 HARRISON ST FL 5 SAN FRANCISCO CA 94107 USA2$397KAug 24, 2026
EMPOWER EDUCATIONAL CONSULTING LLC2$245KSep 3, 2025
HMH Education Company2$57KSep 3, 2025
TRANSITIONS LLC1$186KJan 28, 2025
NEW MEXICO EDUCATION CONTINUUM LTD.1$102KAug 20, 2025
WEBSTER ANNE 168 OAK VALLEY DR Durango CO 81301 USA1$70KJan 8, 2025
READER TO READER, INC.1$68KAug 13, 2025
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN HARCOURT PUBLISHING CO 125 HIGH ST BOSTON MA 02110 USA1$34KJan 27, 2025
SCHOLASTIC INC1$32KJan 13, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 150 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.