SolicitationPosted Apr 3, 2025·Original deadline passed (May 5). See latest amendment for current deadline.

F-16 Test Station Power Supply (6130-01-373-0561WF)

Air Force and Space Force · FA8212 AFSC OLH PZABA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
335931
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
FA8212-25-R-0003
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6130
Place
Not stated
Contact
Leslie Evans (leslie.evans.1@us.af.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation FA8212-25-R-0003 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Apr 3, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jun 9, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 9, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jun 26, 2025
    Award Notice
    TECHNOLOGY DYNAMICS, INC. · $389K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

1. Requirement: Line Item: 0001 NSN: 6130-01-373-0561WF Quantity: 22 EA BID A: First Article and Test Report Required + Production Articles 21EA BID B: First Article Not Required � Bid Production Articles Only 22EA Delivery: NLT 8 MONTHS ARO HILL AFB UT 84056-5734 Line Item: 0002 Data Description: Counterfeit Prevention Plan (CPP) Quantity: 1 LO Delivery: IAW DD1423-1 IAW DD1423-1 Quantity: 1.00 Unit of Issue: LO 2. Contract Type: Firm-Fixed Price (FFP) with No EPA authorized � Single Award 3. Electronic procedure will be used for this solicitation 4. Written quotation is required 5. Acquistio… (show all)

n Type: Set-Aside? NO 6. Full and Open Competition to Qualified Sources 7. Anticipated Award Date: Within 60 days after the solicitation close date. Please Note award shall not be delayed to qualify new sources. 8. Single Award -Award shall be all or none basis. 9. All responsible sources may submit a bid, proposal, or quotation which shall be considered by the agency. 10. Export controlled. Foreign participation not allowed.

Who won similar work

4 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Air Force and Space Force), same product/service code (PSC) 6130.

Single-winner award sizes (4): middle half $67K to $296K, median $107K; range $26K to $786K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
The Walkinson Group LLC1$786KApr 13, 2026
TITAN SPECIALIZED SERVICES INC1$133KSep 2, 2026
PACIFIC POWER SOURCE INC1$80KSep 17, 2026
STATELINE SOLUTION LLC1$26KJun 22, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Air Force, Dept of since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Air Force, Dept of job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.