Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted May 12, 2026·Responses due Nov 3, 2026

OCONUS Medical Q-Coded Services

Defense Health Agency · DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY HCD WEST

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
621111
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
HT941026R2000
Set-aside
8(a) Set-Aside (FAR 19.8)
PSC
Q201
Place
Not stated
Contact
Kenyadah Gamble (kenyadah.m.gamble.civ@health.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation HT941026R2000 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Feb 23, 2026
    Sources Sought
    Open
Solicitation
  • May 11, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • May 11, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • May 11, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • May 12, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jun 5, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 8, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 8, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 11, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 22, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 23, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 1, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 1, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 26, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jun 2, 2026 to Jul 21, 2026, middle of the range Jun 17, 2026.
Measured from 63 past solicitations at Defense Health Agency (Dha) that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from May 11, 2026).
Responses are due Nov 3, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The purpose of this amendment is to update the CSS Attachment 3 - Pricing Proposal Worksheet permissions to ensure it will open to interested sources. In addition, updated CSS Attachment 1 - PWS. No substantial changes were made. Changes were minute in effort to correct minor grammatical errors and language. Specifically, revisions were made to the following PWS paragraphs: Section 1, Introduction; Subsection 2.2, Acronyms; and Section 5, Specific Tasks. All other terms and conditions remain the same. The points of contact (POCs) for this amendment are Ms. Kenyadah Gamble at kenyadah.m.gamble.… (show all)

civ@health.mil or 667-892-3554, Ms. Shannon La Com at shannon.lacom2.civ@health.mil or 667-892-3558, and Mr. Pedro Reyes at pedro.a.reyes10.civ@health.mil or 210-792-5689.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Defense Health Agency), same industry group (NAICS 6211).

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $535.2M to $1.3B, median $1.1B; range $2.0M to $1.6B.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
OptumServe Health Services, Inc.2$2.7BApr 16, 2026
ROBERT P ENGLERT Chesapeake VA 23322 USA1$2.0MFeb 5, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 2 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense, Dept of (DOD) or Office of the Secretary of Defense or Joint Chiefs of Staff since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense, Dept of (DOD) or Office of the Secretary of Defense or Joint Chiefs of Staff job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.