SolicitationPosted Sep 28, 2026·Responses due Oct 9, 2026

Space Port of the Future Infrastructure (SPOTFi) Campus (AM01)

Army Corps of Engineers · W074 ENDIST MOBILE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
236220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W9127826SC075
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Y1JZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Jessica Raulerson (jessica.raulerson@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W9127826SC075 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 18, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 28, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 26, 2026 to Jan 17, 2027, middle of the range Nov 20, 2026.
Measured from 150 past solicitations at Dept of the Army with NAICS 236220 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 18, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

W9127826SC075 Space Port of the Future Infrastructure (SPOTFi) Campus, Cape Canaveral Space Force Station (SFS), FL. This is the official Other Transaction Agreement (OTA) Commercial Solutions Opening (CSO) for projects previously identified as W9127826RA075 and W91278269A075.

Who won similar work

9 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W074 ENDIST MOBILE), same product/service code (PSC) Y1JZ and NAICS 236220.

Single-winner award sizes (9): middle half $195.6M to $245.0M, median $245.0M; range $13.1M to $245.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
BL HARBERT INTERNATIONAL LLC2$440.6MAug 4, 2025
BRASFIELD & GORRIE LLC1$245.0MAug 4, 2025
Caddell Construction Co. (DE), LLC1$245.0MAug 4, 2025
HENSEL PHELPS CONSTRUCTION CO Orlando FL 32822 USA1$245.0MAug 4, 2025
KORTE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY1$245.0MAug 4, 2025
WHITING-TURNER CONTRACTING COMPANY1$245.0MAug 4, 2025
KGN SUPPORT SERVICES LLC1$45.4MJun 18, 2025
SPEEGLE CONSTRUCTION, INC1$13.1MJan 30, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.