Special NoticePosted May 8, 2025·Responses due May 14, 2025

Notice to Public of Consolidation of Contract Requirements: IDIQ SATOC for Minor Construction Projects, SWL (CW and MIL)

Army Corps of Engineers · W076 ENDIST LITTLE ROCK

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
237990
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W9127S25RA008
Set-aside
8(a) Set-Aside (FAR 19.8)
PSC
Y1QA
Place
Not stated
Contact
Sarah Hagood (sarah.n.hagood@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W9127S25RA008 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Apr 29, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 29, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • May 8, 2025 · this notice
    Special Notice
Solicitation
  • Jun 17, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 17, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 3, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Sep 9, 2025
    Award Notice
    Olgoonik General, LLC · $45.0M
    Open
Other notices
  • May 8, 2025
    Consolidate/(Substantially) Bundle
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

In accordance with FAR 7.107-5(c) and AFARS 5107.107-5, the KO shall publish in the GPE - (1) A notice that the agency has determined a consolidation of contract requirements is necessary and justified (see 7.107-2) no later than 7 days after making the determination; the solicitation may not be publicized prior to 7 days after publication of the notice of the agency determination; and (2) The determination that consolidation is necessary and justified with the publication of the solicitation.

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W076 ENDIST LITTLE ROCK), same NAICS 237990.

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $4.6M to $49.0M, median $29.0M; range $757K to $49.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AMERIND, INC.2$98.0MMay 20, 2026
PANHANDLE POWER SOLUTIONS LLC1$49.0MMay 20, 2026
JUNOT GROUP AND KOLB GRADING JOINT VENTURE LLC1$9.1MMay 6, 2025
HIGHPOINT PARTNERS LLC1$3.1MAug 18, 2025
STUEVER DIRTWORKS, LLC1$757KFeb 19, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.