SolicitationPosted Jun 16, 2026·Responses due Jun 17, 2026

ELBOW, FLANGE TO HOSE

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
332996
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPMYM226Q7545
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
4730
Place
Bremerton, WA, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPMYM226Q7545 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 16, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Jul 2, 2026
    Award Notice
    GREENSHIELDS INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC. · $134K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

40 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 4730.

Single-winner award sizes (40): middle half $36K to $87K, median $48K; range $6K to $1.9M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
DAVID P. WILSON CO INC8$432KSep 2, 2026
EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA5$360KAug 11, 2026
AZE SUPPLY CO INC2$101KJun 16, 2026
B & H INTERNATIONAL LLC2$73KSep 26, 2025
K.R. CAMPBELL, INC.2$32KApr 25, 2025
PEERLESS MFG CO Addison TX 75001 USA1$1.9MSep 16, 2026
SZCZYPSKI, MICHAEL New Paris IN 46553 USA1$1.9MDec 4, 2024
ADVEX CORPORATION1$1.7MMar 19, 2025
MIDWAY INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY INC.1$1.6MJan 23, 2025
SIT Corporation1$1.2MJul 28, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Sep 25, 2026WESTLAND TECHNOLOGIES, INC.$276KVARIOUS EB VENT FLEX CONNECTORSMateriality: 0.02% of $ESE revenue (Low) SEC
  • Sep 16, 2026PEERLESS MFG CO Addison TX 75001 USA$1.9M4 NSN PeerlessNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 2, 2026Houston Global Distribution LLC$36KEND FITTING ELBOWNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 2, 2026DAVID P. WILSON CO INC$62KVENT ADAPTERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 25, 2026GREENSHIELDS INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC.$26KFITTINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 11, 2026EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA$66KEXPANSION JOINTNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 13, 2026EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA$133KExpansion JointNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 26, 2026HUNTER EXPANSION JOINTS, LLC$37KEXPANSION JOINTNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 25, 2026GIGA, INC.$53KMANIFOLD, HYDRAULICSNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 23, 2026TEXAS SPECIALTY METALS INC$435KFluid Restrictor AssemblyNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.