Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 31, 2026·Original deadline passed (Aug 12). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Brand Name Mandatory KOEHLKE Fiber Optics

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA MARITIME - PORTSMOUTH

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334417
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPMYM326Q2031
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5999
Place
Kittery, ME, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPMYM326Q2031 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 31, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Aug 16, 2026 to Sep 22, 2026; middle Aug 29, 2026.
Measured from 2095 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 334417 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 31, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

11 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 5999.

Single-winner award sizes (11): middle half $31K to $1.7M, median $46K; range $21K to $34.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
CANADIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION1$34.0MFeb 24, 2026
Raytheon Corp · $RTX · $93.5B1$5.8MDec 6, 2024
ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.1$1.9MNov 25, 2024
Boeing Co Saint Louis MO USA1$1.4MDec 18, 2025
PAULEY RODINE INC1$119KSep 18, 2026
POWER TEST, LLC1$46KSep 11, 2026
VCLOUD GOV INC.1$33KMay 19, 2026
B & H INTERNATIONAL LLC1$32KFeb 10, 2026
VPRIME TECH INC1$31KJul 30, 2025
EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA1$22KJun 8, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Investor context
  • $RTX reported $93.5B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 11 past awards, $46K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards
  • Sep 18, 2026PAULEY RODINE INC$119KFREQUENCY CONVERTERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 11, 2026POWER TEST, LLC$46KCONTROL SYSTEMNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 8, 2026EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA$22KTEST LEAD BLACKNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 19, 2026VCLOUD GOV INC.$33KDH CONTROL - ALARM SYSTEMNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Mar 13, 2026JO-KELL INC.$21KElectrical ContactsNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 24, 2026CANADIAN COMMERCIAL CORPORATION$34.0MTactical DisplayNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 10, 2026B & H INTERNATIONAL LLC$32KENCODERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 18, 2025Boeing Co Saint Louis MO USA$1.4MKeyboard, Data EntryNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 30, 2025VPRIME TECH INC$31KDH CONTROL ALARM SYSTEMNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 6, 2024Raytheon Corp$5.8MSHIELD,ELECTRONIC CMateriality: <0.01% of $RTX revenue (Low) SEC

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $386K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 4 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.