SolicitationPosted Mar 19, 2026·Responses due Mar 24, 2026

G004--Residential Treatment for Substance Use Disorder

Veterans Affairs · 256-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 16 (36C256)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
623220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C25626Q0096
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
G004
Place
Not stated
Contact
Aminisha S Daniel (Aminisha.Daniel@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C25626Q0096 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Oct 22, 2025
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Dec 2, 2025
    Sources Sought
    Open
  • Feb 26, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Mar 11, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 11, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 19, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 19, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Mar 23, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Mar 23, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Mar 26, 2026
    Award Notice
    GATEWAY FOUNDATION INC · $4.9M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Community-based residential treatment and case management for Southeast Louisiana Veterans Healthcare System in New Orleans, La.

Who won similar work

4 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (256-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 16 (36C256)), same NAICS 623220.

Single-winner award sizes (4): middle half $1.4M to $3.2M, median $2.1M; range $1.1M to $4.6M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
THE HARRIS CENTER FOR MENTAL HEALTH & IDD HOUSTON 770741$4.6MFeb 27, 2026
ST FRANCIS HOUSE LITTLE ROCK 722041$2.8MJan 15, 2025
HARBOR HOUSES OF JACKSON INC1$1.5MFeb 27, 2025
RECOVERY CENTERS OF ARKANSAS, INC.1$1.1MFeb 4, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.