Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 11, 2026·Responses due Sep 21, 2026

10--FITTING,BREECH

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
336413
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7L126Q1634
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
10
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7L126Q1634 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 11, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 2, 2026 to Dec 29, 2026, middle of the range Oct 30, 2026.
Measured from 6737 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 336413 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 11, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 1095004508483 FITTING,BREECH: Line 0001 Qty 94 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0796 DAYS ADO Line 0002 Qty 1 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0060 DAYS ADO All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes may be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

150 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 10 and NAICS 336413.

Single-winner award sizes (150): middle half $40K to $175K, median $62K; range $25K to $988K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
GMS International Corporation30$3.9MJul 29, 2026
MARVIN ENGINEERING CO, INC27$5.1MAug 11, 2026
CHEMRING ENERGETIC DEVICES INC9$676KJul 9, 2026
PRECISION METALS CORP.6$583KMay 5, 2026
TRANSAERO, INC.4$638KAug 27, 2026
A.G.H. Industries, LLC4$174KSep 23, 2026
NORCATEC LLC3$1.2MApr 30, 2025
AIRTRONICS, LLC3$1.1MJul 15, 2026
G. S. E. DYNAMICS, INC.3$669KOct 1, 2025
BLUE CORD LOGISTIC STRATEGIES INC3$209KFeb 25, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.