SolicitationPosted Aug 14, 2026·Original deadline passed (Aug 14). See latest amendment for current deadline.

QUANTIFIT2 PG

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334519
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPMYM226Q7996
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6635
Place
Bremerton, WA, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPMYM226Q7996 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 13, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 14, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Aug 28, 2026 to Oct 31, 2026; middle Sep 16, 2026.
Measured from 1636 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 334519 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 13, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

29 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 6635.

Single-winner award sizes (29): middle half $44K to $149K, median $97K; range $23K to $691K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
JESS W. JACKSON AND ASSOCIATES, INC.9$1.3MJul 15, 2026
EVIDENT SCIENTIFIC, INC.2$1.0MSep 30, 2025
FLAWTECH AMERICA, LLC2$309KJul 30, 2025
MPM PRODUCTS, INC2$224KJul 3, 2025
B & H INTERNATIONAL LLC2$171KMay 21, 2026
FEOLE TECHNOLOGIES INC1$229KFeb 12, 2025
RED LIST GROUP, LLC1$219KJun 30, 2026
OHD LLLP Birmingham AL 35242 USA1$163KSep 2, 2026
ILLINOIS TOOL WORKS INC1$149KAug 19, 2025
Wabtec Inspection Technologies, Inc.1$86KSep 4, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards
  • Sep 10, 2026TEST EQUIPMENT DISTRIBUTORS LLC$83KPOWER PACKSNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 4, 2026Wabtec Inspection Technologies, Inc.$86KFLAW DETECTORNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 2, 2026OHD LLLP Birmingham AL 35242 USA$163KQUANTIFIT2 PGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 15, 2026JESS W. JACKSON AND ASSOCIATES, INC.$33KEDDY CURRENT PROBENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 30, 2026RED LIST GROUP, LLC$219KHANDHELD- STANDARDNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 16, 2026JESS W. JACKSON AND ASSOCIATES, INC.$97KARRAY PROBENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 10, 2026QSA GLOBAL INC$55KRADIOGRAPH ISOTOPE DEVICEMateriality: <0.01% of $ITW revenue (Low) SEC
  • May 21, 2026B & H INTERNATIONAL LLC$44KCORROSION SCANNERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Apr 30, 2026Gov Source LLC$28KX-RAY STANDNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 11, 2026JESS W. JACKSON AND ASSOCIATES, INC.$41KARRAY PROBENo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.