Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Aug 11, 2025·Responses due Aug 14, 2025

N059 - 20A CIRCUIT INSTALLATIONS AND POWER RECONFIGURATION SERVICES FOR NAVAL WAR COLLEGE, NEWPORT, RI

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR NORFOLK

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238210
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N0018925QG143
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
N059
Place
Not stated
Contact
Kelly Polson 860-694-4235 (kelly.polson@navy.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0018925QG143 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 28, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 11, 2025 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Aug 14, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 14, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 21, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 28, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 28, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 3, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 3, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 3, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Sep 11, 2025
    Award Notice
    D/E/F SERVICES GROUP, LTD · $42K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The Naval Supply Systems Command (NAVSUP) Fleet Logistics Center (FLC) Groton Contracting Department, Groton, CT 06349-5000, intends to award a firm fixed price contract for 20A Circuit Installations and Power Reconfiguration Services for Naval War College, Newport, RI. The NAICS code applicable to this procurement is 238210. The size standard is $19.0 Million. Vendor shall have an active electrician license for the state of Rhode Island and an active Registered Communications Distribution Designer (RCDD) certification. Quotes must be submitted via email to kelly.polson@navy.mil by 06 Aug 2025… (show all)

at 11:00 a.m. EST. The solicitation, any documents related to this procurement, and all amendments issued will be in electronic form. The NECO website has a submit bid button next to the solicitation number. DO NOT use the submit bid button on NECO to submit a quotation. All responsible sources may submit a quotation which will be considered by the Government. By submitting a quotation, the vendor will be self-certifying that neither the principal corporate officials nor owners are currently suspended, debarred, or otherwise ineligible to receive contracts from any federal agency. Failure to do so may represent grounds for refusing to accept the quotation. The Contracting Officer reserves the right to conduct verbal or written discussions with respect to other than price with the vendors at any time prior to award. By submission of a quotation, the vendor acknowledges the requirement that a prospective awardee must be registered in the System for Award Management (SAM) database prior to award, during performance, and through final payment of any contract resulting from the solicitation, except for awards to foreign vendors for work to be performed outside the United States. Lack of registration in the SAM database will make a vendor ineligible for award. Vendors may obtain information on registration and annual confirmation requirements by calling 1-866-606-8220, or via the Internet at www.sam.gov. Please direct all questions regarding this requirement to Kelly Polson at kelly.polson@navy.mil.

Who won similar work

4 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command)), same industry group (NAICS 2382).

Single-winner award sizes (4): middle half $37K to $192K, median $64K; range $30K to $505K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
PROFESSIONAL HEATING & COOLING, INC.1$505KMay 8, 2025
ZAKS SOLUTION LLC1$88KSep 30, 2026
EZ CONTRACTOR GROUP Los Banos CA 93635 USA1$39KSep 22, 2026
3T-INNOVATIONS, LLC1$30KAug 25, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.