SolicitationPosted Dec 30, 2025·Responses due Jan 26, 2026

Q510--FY26: Intraoperative Neuromonitoring (IONM) | Miami

Veterans Affairs · 248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
621111
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
36C24826Q0064
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Q510
Place
Not stated
Contact
Jayne L Messer (Jayne.Messer@va.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 36C24826Q0064 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Dec 3, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Dec 16, 2025
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Dec 30, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Jan 9, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jan 29, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • May 19, 2026
    Award Notice
    Risen Video Production, LLC · $863K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Please see the attached Amendment 36C24826Q0064 0001 extending the Request for Quotations (RFQ) date and time until Tuesday, January 26, 2026 at 4:00 pm.

Who won similar work

9 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Veterans Affairs), same product/service code (PSC) Q510.

Single-winner award sizes (9): middle half $300K to $993K, median $874K; range $37K to $5.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
OZARK MEDICAL INC2$2.2MOct 1, 2026
Risen Video Production, LLC2$1.6MOct 6, 2026
ITAMAR MEDICAL, INC.1$5.5MFeb 17, 2026
Elite Veteran Solutions, LLC1$911KSep 16, 2025
INTRANERVE, LLC1$300KApr 24, 2025
FRANKLIN YOUNG INTERNATIONAL, INCORPORATED1$88KMar 13, 2026
NUVASIVE CLINICAL SERVICES MONITORING, INC. · $GMED · $3.1B1$37KAug 6, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $GMED reported $3.1B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 9 past awards, $874K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 7 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Veterans Affairs, Dept of (VA) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 25 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.