SolicitationPosted Apr 3, 2026·Original deadline passed (Apr 23). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Tulsa Resident Office HVAC Ductwork Repair or Replacement

Army Corps of Engineers · W076 ENDIST TULSA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238220
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912BV26QA056
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
J041
Place
Not stated
Contact
Lee Maddox (lee.h.maddox@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912BV26QA056 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Apr 3, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Apr 17, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • May 15, 2026
    Award Notice
    KNI MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC · $32K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Tulsa District has a requirement at the Tulsa Resident Office for the inspection, repair, and/or replacement of the supply and return air HVAC ductwork and associated appurtenances for two HVAC units. The total area of the building is approximately 3250 square feet. The contractor will perform a comprehensive HVAC load analysis, assess existing ductwork, and repair or install new existing ductwork to ensure performance and compliance standards are met. This is a 100% Total Small Business Set Aside. NAICS Code 238220 PSC J041. The full Solicitation document cont… (show all)

aining the Instructions to Offerors can be found in the PIEE Solicitation Module: https://piee.eb.mil.

Who won similar work

7 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Corps of Engineers), same product/service code (PSC) J041.

Single-winner award sizes (7): middle half $51K to $756K, median $141K; range $34K to $16.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
MIK CONSTRUCTION INC1$16.0MSep 18, 2025
SPECIALTY AIR CONDITIONING SERVICES, INC.1$1.3MAug 28, 2025
TERRY SERVICE, INC1$176KJul 1, 2025
BUILDING CONTROL SYSTEMS, L.L.C.1$141KMay 13, 2026
ONE SPEED VENTURES LLC1$65KMay 20, 2025
COLLABORATING TECHS LLC1$36KSep 25, 2026
TITAN FIRE PROTECTION, LLC1$34KFeb 6, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Notices whose amount is a placeholder such as $999,999,999 are not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 7 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.