SolicitationPosted Jul 23, 2026·Original deadline passed (Aug 7). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Signage Project for Garnet Hill Recreation Area

Interior (all) · NEVADA STATE OFFICE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541430
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140L3926Q0029
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
9905
Place
Not stated
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140L3926Q0029 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 23, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Expected award: Any day (median passed). Typical range Aug 16, 2026 to Sep 10, 2026; middle Aug 26, 2026.
Measured from 1342 past solicitations at Bureau of Land Management that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 23, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

35 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Interior (all)), same product/service code (PSC) 9905.

Single-winner award sizes (35): middle half $18K to $90K, median $31K; range $12K to $586K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
LA PEQUENA COMPANIA LLC3$443KSep 22, 2026
Federal Prison Industries, Inc3$362KMar 13, 2026
SEA REACH, LTD3$260KSep 21, 2026
PANNIER CORPORATION2$33KSep 10, 2026
GIZMO ART PRODUCTION, INC1$586KSep 1, 2026
BHPE LLC1$500KSep 25, 2026
COLOR-AD, INC.1$342KSep 23, 2026
E.J. BROOKS COMPANY1$230KJun 5, 2025
GRANITE GROUP, LLC1$105KJun 17, 2025
106 GROUP LTD1$94KDec 20, 2024

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 150 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.