SolicitationPosted Apr 10, 2026·Responses due May 8, 2026

61--MOTOR

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
335312
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N0010426QBQ13
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
6105
Place
Not stated
Contact
BRIANNA WALKER, N9432.11, PHONE (564)226-3029, EMAIL BRIANNA.L.WALKER3.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL (BRIANNA.L.WALKER3.CIV@US.NAVY.MIL)
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0010426QBQ13 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Mar 24, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 7, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
  • Apr 10, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Aug 7, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 7, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jun 4, 2026 to Dec 16, 2026, middle of the range Aug 1, 2026.
Measured from 107 past solicitations at Dept of the Navy with NAICS 335312 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Apr 10, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

NSN 7HH 6105 015957397 X5 Baldor Electric Co (54ZA4), Part Number 801635-529 Quantity 2 EA *IRPOD review on BPMI e-Commerce is mandatory prior to quote submittal.* Review full solicitation for further details.

Who won similar work

26 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH), same product/service code (PSC) 6105.

Single-winner award sizes (26): middle half $390K to $1.8M, median $748K; range $290K to $9.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND CORPORATION · $RTX · $68.9B5$7.7MAug 5, 2026
CURTISS-WRIGHT ELECTRO-MECHANICAL CORPORATION · $CW · $2.8B3$21.4MAug 1, 2026
JOHNSON CONTROLS NAVY SYSTEMS, LLC3$1.8MApr 12, 2025
WARD LEONARD CT LLC3$1.6MNov 20, 2025
FLOWSERVE CORP · $FLS · $4.3B2$579KMay 5, 2026
L3 TECHNOLOGIES, INC. · $LHX · $19.4B1$9.0MSep 9, 2026
ELECTRIC BOAT CORPORATION · $GD · $42.3B1$1.9MSep 17, 2026
Raytheon Company · $RTX · $68.9B1$1.2MSep 8, 2026
General Dynamics-Ots, Inc.1$928KSep 3, 2025
NORCATEC LLC1$495KDec 9, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $RTX reported $68.9B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 26 past awards, $748K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $CW reported $2.8B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 26 past awards, $748K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $FLS reported $4.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 26 past awards, $748K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $LHX reported $19.4B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 26 past awards, $748K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $GD reported $42.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 26 past awards, $748K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 2 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (20 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • $1.0M from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 5 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 1 insider buys and 10 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.