Consolidate/(Substantially) BundlePosted Oct 15, 2026

Consolidation of Sole Source Contract Requirements

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA

Stage
Other notice
NAICS
336413
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE4AX-18-D-9402
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
1660
Place
Not stated
Contact
Shannon Lindsay (mary.lindsay@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE4AX-18-D-9402 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Oct 16, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
None posted
Award
None posted
Other notices
  • Oct 15, 2026
    Consolidate/(Substantially) Bundle
    Open
  • Oct 15, 2026 · this notice
    Consolidate/(Substantially) Bundle

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Read the notice on SAM.gov for what is being asked.

What the notice says

This Notification serves as the requirement outlined in FAR 7.107-3(b), Notification to the Public of Consolidation of Contract Requirements. Attached is the Consolidation Memo. It is determined that the following NIINS are to be consolidated as outlined in the attched Memo: Solicitation number is TBD NIIN: 015150545 NIIN: 015150647 NIIN: 015919739 NIIN: 014546716 NIIN: 016872922 NIIN:014754131 NIIN: 016082920 NIIN: 016145786 NIIN: 016000380 NIIN: 016199166 NIIN: 016877448 NIIN: 016877463 NIIN: 016877560 NIIN: 016993563

Who won similar work

10 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA), same product/service code (PSC) 1660.

Single-winner award sizes (10): middle half $514K to $1.4M, median $848K; range $20K to $6.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
MISSION SYSTEMS DAVENPORT INC. · $ETN · $23.2B2$6.7MAug 11, 2026
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP · $LMT · $67.6B1$1.5MJan 29, 2026
ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.1$1.5MSep 23, 2026
HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND CORPORATION · $RTX · $68.9B1$893KAug 19, 2025
AVOX SYSTEMS INC1$863KSep 29, 2026
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. · $HON · $33.0B1$834KDec 30, 2025
STOPLAND LLC1$480KMay 5, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC1$25KApr 14, 2026
COX & COMPANY1$20KAug 10, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $ETN reported $23.2B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 10 past awards, $848K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $LMT reported $67.6B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 10 past awards, $848K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $RTX reported $68.9B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 10 past awards, $848K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $HON reported $33.0B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 10 past awards, $848K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $1.0M from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 4 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 7 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.