Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Oct 14, 2026·Responses due Nov 30, 2026

IL051 SNOW

Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) · W6QM MICC FT MCCOY (RC)

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
561790
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W911SA27QA024
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
S218
Place
Not stated
Contact
Dorothy Doughty (dorothy.a.doughty.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W911SA27QA024 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 14, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Nov 15, 2026 to Dec 20, 2026, middle of the range Dec 3, 2026.
Measured from 17 past solicitations at Dept of the Army with NAICS 561790 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 14, 2026).
Responses are due Nov 30, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

IL051 SNOW 01/01/2027-10/31/2027 FY27 Please see attachments.

Who won similar work

22 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W6QM MICC FT MCCOY (RC)), same product/service code (PSC) S218 and NAICS 561790.

Single-winner award sizes (22): middle half $195K to $913K, median $348K; range $33K to $4.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
SHIELD SERVICES LLC5$1.5MDec 5, 2025
Omniscape Solutions LLC2$1.4MOct 14, 2026
TRFC ENTERPRISES LLC2$1.1MDec 9, 2025
COLES GROUP (THE) LLC1$4.0MNov 20, 2024
LITTLE RIVER GOVERNMENT CONTRACTING, LLC1$1.9MOct 30, 2024
RELIANCE GOVERNMENT SERVICES LLC1$1.7MOct 29, 2024
STRATEGIC INVESTMENT ALLIANCE Fort Lauderdale FL 33312 USA1$1.2MNov 26, 2024
PRIMARY PRECISION, LLC1$813KDec 15, 2025
SUNSTONE GLOBAL LLC1$566KFeb 27, 2026
E.R. BAKEY INC1$352KDec 1, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.